Rebekah Fisk Memorial Award

The Indiana Dental Hygienists’ Association gives this award in honor of the first Director of Dental Hygiene in Indiana and in recognition of clinical proficiency during the second year of the program.


 

 

IPFW

IUNW

IUSB

IUSD

USI

1975

Martha C. Hanson

 

Carol Elaine Dietrich

Karen Froehlich

Mary Jane Fuelling

1976

Marjorie Barnett

 

Karen A. Zakrzewski

Celeste Glassmeyer

Karen Panietz

1977

 Lynn Harber

Mary Margaret Shimko

Susan Watkins

Devonee Lindemann

Rebecca Johnson

1978

Judith Rondo

Christy Shevchanko

 Karen A. Zakrzewski

Patricia DeBoni

Beverly McManaway

1979

Pamela Hilsmier

Linda M. Nachtrab

Shannon Troxel

Jennifer McGinnis

Julie McCalmet

1980

Cynthia Harris

Mary C. Hayes

Mary Jane Stankiewicz

Lori E. Stillerman

Donna Elpers

1981

Irene Osborn

Catherine Van Natta

None given

Susan W. Clark

Sherri Joyce Middleton

1982

Susan B. Brown

Kimberly Betz

Theresa Sarul

Lisa Wagner

Michele Hamilton

1983

Rhonda K. Mowery

Beth Ann Halfman

Karen Marie Christ

Cynthia Fryar

Joyce Downing

1984

 

Deanna Lynn Ackerman

Kathleen Laughlin

Cassandra Brewer

Cheryl Schenberger

1985

Patricia Robinson

Jaqueline Pulver

Letitia Ann Warnock

Debra S. Braden

Jane Katterhenry

1986

 

 

 

Beth Anne Johnson

 

1987

 

 

 

Gloria J. Courtney

 

1988

 

 

 

 

 

1989

Amy Nieuwlandt

Rhonda Doane

Margaret Crafts

Janet Mulherin

Lisa Waninger

1990

 

 

 

 

 

1991

Kristy Weber

Wendy Fozkos

Deborah A. Buell

Jennifer Alleyne Crane

Tammy Armstrong

1992

Amy E. Evans

Melissa Bridegroom

Tammy Miller

Sharon Ann Querry

Brenda D. Loepker

1993

Emma J. Henderson

 

Stephanie Rae Medaris

Carissa L. Hook

Angela King

1994

Casey Gordon

 

Patricia Ann Akers

Nancy Graves Gobel

Heather Fulkerson

1995

Anna Jaskiewicz

Julie Carrol

Jennifer Joel Bentley

Julie D. Nelson

Kelly Knaebel

1996

Lisa Storer

Diane Blackman

Colette M. Nafzinger

Amy Leigh Comelia

Theresa A. Kleaving

1997

Sandra M. Knapp

Marie Ruppel

Vonda L. Maust

Jody Ann Little

Barbara Kearby

1998

Angela Holt

Denise Mikulske

Pamela S. Romaine

Shannon L. Spires

Jill Fitchtinger

1999

Staci J. Bollenbacher

Danielle Armstrong-Moore

Roxanne M. Bowers

Lori Lynn McAdams

Erin Wolfe

2000

Cindy Smith

Stacy Manns

Angela Valez

Rhonda Lea Raney

Brandy Graham

2001

Courtney Kierpaul

Jayme Sainto

Mindy Kollar

Nicole Tran

Julie Buedel

2002

Autumn L. Graf

Julie Richardson

Teresa L. Franklin

Patricia S. Hammer

Kristina Korff

2003

Robin Hartman

Heather Barus

Kimberly Ann Gist

Jamie Marvel

Laura Raasch

2004

Trisha Drain

Elizabeth Bruinsma

Marci Wise

Angela Young

Lesli White

2005

 

Tara Dawson

Kristi Rudd

Tasha Murry-Jemison

Karen Cheatham

2006

Melissa Duncan

Kari Duncan

Kristalyn Bray

La’Chan Roseman

Melissa Carrico

2007

Angela Davis

 

 

Kelly Swisher

Heidi Childers

2008

Jessica Stephenson

Karla Frank

Amy Bender

Shalia  A. Foye

Megan  N. Zirkelbach

  IT-ANDERSON IUNW ITSBIUSD 
 2017 Shawna Francis Sarah Harvey Holly WellsRachel Templin

NOTE:  This listing of recipients was compiled to the best of our ability and knowledge. If you know of an error or can provide additional recipients, please contact Central Office.